Windsor Chess Challenge

Playoff trophy winners 2009


Go to Chess Challenge Homepage --- 2009 School Standings
       Grade 1 (played 4 games)
        Joshua Matthews                4.0 Bellewood
        Vivian Tang                    3.0 Central

       Grade 2
        Jeffrey Zhu                    3.0 Bellewood
        Justin Guy                     2.0 Amherstburg
        Alex Mikho                     2.0 St Gregory

       Grade 3
        Zachary Buchanan               3.0 Centennial
        Burak Yilmaz                   3.0 Forest Glade
        Spencer Stockwell              3.0 Lakeshore Discovery
        Syed Moeed                     2.0 Bellewood
        Juno Oh                        2.0 Forest Glade
        Luka Tojcic                    2.0 Forest Glade
        Dante Buratto                  2.0 Holy Cross

       Grade 4
        Jeremy Matthews                3.0 Bellewood
        Rachel Tao                     3.0 St Gabriel
        Alek Kanwischer                3.0 St Gabriel
        Nicholas Cull                  2.5 Parkview
        Orges Saliu                    2.5 Immaculate Conception
        Braeden Seifarth               2.0 First Lutheran
        Abdullah Naeem                 2.0 Glenwood
        Iris Cheung                    2.0 First Lutheran
        Preston McInnis                2.0 Ste Marguerite D'Youville
        Erica Forshaw                  2.0 Saint-Ambroise
        Nirmal Vettiankal              2.0 Our Lady of Mount Carmel
        Steven Rice                    2.0 St John Vianney
        Douglas Rosete                 2.0 St Anne

       Grade 5
        Durval Farias                  3.0 Harrow Sr
        Liam Mastronardi               3.0 Saint-Michel
        Andrew Papadopoulos            3.0 Dougall Avenue
        Demos Sabalis                  2.5 Dougall Avenue
        Joel Sands                     2.5 First Lutheran
        Mitchel Paulin                 2.5 St Peter
        Wesley Rodriguez               2.5 Harrow Sr
        Bradley Thibert                2.0 St John-Baptist
        Shaumik Baki                   2.0 Bellewood
        Christopher Gregorian          2.0 Bellewood
        Keenan Suthers                 2.0 A V Graham
        Trevor Parent                  2.0 St Rose
        Navkiran Deol                  2.0 First Lutheran
        Donald Rodzik                  2.0 First Lutheran
        Wade Ferriss                   2.0 St Peter
        Nicolas DallaBona              2.0 St William
        Mark Rosati                    2.0 Anderdon
        David DeForest                 2.0 Queen Victoria
        Seren Fogal                    2.0 St Anne


       Grade 6
        Emily Robinson                 3.0 McWilliam
        Andy Wang                      3.0 LaSalle
        Patrick Leroux-MacDonald       3.0 L A Desmarais
        Amritpal Singh                 3.0 Southwood
        Bradley Gyemi                  2.0 A V Graham
        Carla Passador                 2.0 St Gabriel
        Jon Grebe                      2.0 First Lutheran
        Steven Liu                     2.0 Eastwood
        Amy Qiu                        2.0 Eastwood
        Menushka Weeratunga            2.0 Talbot Trail
        Robbie Haggath                 2.0 LaSalle
        Connor Labute                  2.0 Mgr Augustin Caron
        Ethan Renaud                   2.0 St Christopher
        Alex Roy                       2.0 Lakeshore Discovery
        Dustin Meloche                 2.0 Our Lady of the Annunciation
        Tedi Hoxha                     2.0 Dougall Avenue
        Ross LeCunff                   2.0 Lakeshore Discovery

       Grade 7
        Stephen Passador               3.0 St Gabriel
        Joshua Myers                   3.0 Holy Name
        Vikrant Garg                   2.5 Talbot Trail
        Josh Richer                    2.5 McWilliam
        Klinti Turani                  2.5 Notre Dame
        Jasmine Saunders               2.0 LaSalle
        Clayton Young                  2.0 Prince Edward
        Preston Soucie                 2.0 McCallum
        Jakov Lisulov                  2.0 Talbot Trail
        Gordon Duzhoa                  2.0 Northwood
        Simon Tang                     2.0 Central
        Bill Gan                       2.0 Dougall Avenue
        Kyle Slade                     2.0 St William
        Jacob Reddam                   2.0 St William

       Grade 8
        Aishwary Gupta                 3.0 A V Graham
        James Krey                     3.0 First Lutheran
        Joseph Zhou                    3.0 Glenwood
        Jason Zhang                    2.5 Campbell
        Jordan Katrib                  2.5 Queen Victoria
        Zachary Zamojski               2.0 St Gabriel
        Makram Al-Matary               2.0 Eastwood
        Emmanuel Igbokwe               2.0 Talbot Trail
        Angus Kong                     2.0 Northwood
        Jake Meilleur                  2.0 Harrow Sr
        Marvin Halili                  2.0 Dougall Avenue
        Maggie Forshaw                 2.0 Saint-Ambroise                                   

Go to Chess Challenge Homepage --- 2009 School Standings