Windsor Chess Challenge

Playoff trophy winners 2010


Go to Chess Challenge Homepage --- 2010 School Standings
       Grade 1 (played 5 games)
        4.0  ---  Rohan Tolukdor                 Forest Glade
        4.0  ---  Jeannie Zhang                  Northwood
        3.0  ---  Bilal Ahmed                    Bellewood
        3.0  ---  Sera Wang                      Dougall Avenue
        3.0  ---  Peter Avdoulos                 Lakeshore Discovery

       Grade 2
        3.0  ---  Aeneas Shinas                  Malden
        3.0  ---  Zhehai Zhang                   Bellewood
        2.0  ---  Joshua Mathews                 Bellewood
        2.0  ---  Ellen Tao                      St Gabriel
        2.0  ---  Michael Emery                  Lakeshore Discovery
        2.0  ---  Matteo Palumbo                 Malden

       Grade 3
        3.0  ---  Brian Luong                    Dougall Avenue
        3.0  ---  Jeffrey Zhu                    Bellewood
        2.0  ---  Rahma Gillan                   Glenwood
        2.0  ---  Mihir Gupta                    Victoria
        2.0  ---  Scott Xu                       Southwood
        2.0  ---  Garret Schinkel                Maranatha
        2.0  ---  Justin Guy                     Amherstburg
        2.0  ---  Matthew DeForest               Queen Victoria

       Grade 4
        3.0  ---  Adam Guarasci                  Holy Cross
        3.0  ---  Spencer Stockwell              Lakeshore Discovery
        3.0  ---  Burak Yilmaz                   Forest Glade
        2.5  ---  Erick Martinez                 Our Lady of Lourdes
        2.5  ---  Syed Moeed                     Bellewood
        2.5  ---  Minya Bai                      Taylor
        2.0  ---  Dante Buratto                  Holy Cross
        2.0  ---  Jonathan Agapito               Concord
        2.0  ---  Paul Szeto                     L A Desmarais
        2.0  ---  Ricky Wiebe                    Mount Carmel-Blytheswood
        2.0  ---  Frank Pavelich                 St William
        2.0  ---  Samuel Zhang                   Maranatha
        2.0  ---  Robert Prsa                    St William
        2.0  ---  Brian Bashura                  Princess Anne
        2.0  ---  Juno Oh                        Forest Glade
        2.0  ---  Lucas Cheung                   Southwood
        2.0  ---  Luc Warnock                    Sainte-Ursule

       Grade 5
        3.0  ---  Rachel Tao                     St Gabriel
        3.0  ---  Jeremy Mathews                 Bellewood
        3.0  ---  Sunand Kannapan                Roseland
        3.0  ---  Erica Forshaw                  Saint-Ambroise
        2.5  ---  Lorenzo Pernasilici            St John Vianney
        2.5  ---  Steven Rice                    St John Vianney
        2.0  ---  Adam Nunes                     St Gregory
        2.0  ---  Alek Kanwischer                St Gabriel
        2.0  ---  Abdullah Naeem                 Glenwood
        2.0  ---  Christopher Gerassimou         Monseigneur-Jean-Noel
        2.0  ---  Nicholas Cull                  Parkview
        2.0  ---  Denroi Clemente                St John Vianney
        2.0  ---  Marc Mansour                   Monseigneur-Jean-Noel
        2.0  ---  Armin Jusic                    Dougall Avenue
        2.0  ---  Nicklas Ofner                  St Peter
        2.0  ---  Matija Zupanic                 St John Vianney
        2.0  ---  Kabir Bhangoo                  Lakeshore Discovery
        2.0  ---  Parth Barot                    Northwood
        2.0  ---  Christopher Raad               Monseigneur-Jean-Noel

       Grade 6
        3.0  ---  Kassem Nizam                   Dougall Avenue
        3.0  ---  Shaumik Baki                   Bellewood
        3.0  ---  David DeForest                 Queen Victoria
        3.0  ---  Mitchel Paulin                 St Peter
        2.5  ---  Calvin Wongsuna                Queen Elizabeth
        2.0  ---  Donald Rodzik                  First Lutheran
        2.0  ---  Michael Douglas                St Rose
        2.0  ---  Demos Sabalis                  Dougall Avenue
        2.0  ---  Don Pangaiban                  Monseigneur-Jean-Noel
        2.0  ---  Andrew Papadopoulos            Dougall Avenue
        2.0  ---  Trevor Parent                  St Rose
        2.0  ---  Durval Farias                  Harrow Sr
        2.0  ---  Dilpreet Chana                 Talbot Trail
        2.0  ---  Joel Sands                     First Lutheran
        2.0  ---  Jakov Novak                    St Rose
        2.0  ---  Michael O'Neil                 Southwood
        2.0  ---  Navkiran Deol                  First Lutheran
        2.0  ---  Bailey Courtland               Amherstburg
        2.0  ---  Keenan Suthers                 A V Graham
        2.0  ---  Richard Yang                   Bellewood

       Grade 7
        3.0  ---  Steven Liu                     Eastwood
        3.0  ---  Paul Singh                     Southwood
        3.0  ---  Ben Cheung                     First Lutheran
        2.0  ---  Robbie Haggith                 LaSalle
        2.0  ---  Andy Wang                      LaSalle
        2.0  ---  Brad Gyemi                     A V Graham
        2.0  ---  Amy Qiu                        Eastwood
        2.0  ---  Menushka Weeratunga            Talbot Trail
        2.0  ---  Isaac Seifarth                 First Lutheran
        2.0  ---  Giuseppe Ruggirello            Mgr Augustin Caron
        2.0  ---  Ali Dakroub                    Concord
        2.0  ---  Kyle Berry                     Talbot Trail
        2.0  ---  William Zou                    Talbot Trail
        2.0  ---  Vincent Ibrahim                Holy Cross

       Grade 8
        3.0  ---  Josh Myers                     Holy Name
        3.0  ---  Joshua Richer                  McWilliam    
        2.5  ---  Mohan Wu                       Southwood
        2.0  ---  Conrad Girard                  Southwood
        2.0  ---  Stephen Passador               St Gabriel
        2.0  ---  Peter Peng                     Ste. Cecile
        2.0  ---  Robert Roeder                  St Rose
        2.0  ---  Michel Piljic                  Concord
        2.0  ---  Hussein Dakroub                Concord
        2.0  ---  Tony Hristea                   St Rose                        

Go to Chess Challenge Homepage --- 2010 School Standings