2011 Chess Challenge playoffs

Players scoring 2 points or more (out of 3)



                     

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Grade 1

1 Agapito, Rosalyn David Suzuki 3 2 Li, Jack Ste Cecile 2.5 3 Forshaw, Rose Saint-Ambroise 2

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Grade 2

1-2 Talukdar, Rohan Forest Glade 2.5 Zhang, Jeannie Northwood 2.5 3-4 Zhang, Henry Bellewood 2 Ahmed, Bilal Bellewood 2

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Grade 3

1 Shinas, Aeneas Malden Central 3 2-3 Zhang, Zhehai Bellewood 2.5 Zhou, Lily Bellewood 2.5 4-6 Novakovic, David Lakeshore Discovery 2 Dubeau, Ethan Monseigneur-Jean-Noel 2 Grigorescu, Alex Monseigneur-Jean-Noel 2

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Grade 4

1-3 Busuioc, Alexandru Northwood 3 Ogley, Andrew Lakeshore Discovery 3 Kolobaric, Nikola David Suzuki 3 4-13 Luong, Brian Dougall Avenue 2 Mikho, Alex St Gregory 2 Hanson, Wyatt Saint-Michel 2 Zhu, Jeffrey Bellewood 2 Maadi, Jordan St John Vianney 2 Gillan, Rahma Glenwood 2 Krishnamohan, Vithusian David Suzuki 2 Sutherland, Ben Anderdon 2 Hillman, Ryan Saint-Ambroise 2 Zoora, Marvin Queen of Peace 2

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Grade 5

1-3 Cheung, Lukas Southwood 3 Yilmaz, Burak Forest Glade 3 Bashura, Brian David Suzuki 3 4 Szeto, Paul L A Desmarais 2.5 5-15 Moeed, Syed Bellewood 2 Oh, Juno Forest Glade 2 Seguin, Spencer St Pius X 2 Durocher, Jamie Amherstburg 2 Zhan, Albert Bellewood 2 Seguin, Trent Lakeshore Discovery 2 Zhou, You Bellewood 2 D'Amore, Tyler Southwood 2 Baskaran, Karthik Southwood 2 Jovanovic, Marko David Suzuki 2 Pavelich, Frank St William 2

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Grade 6

1-3 Mathews, Jeremy Bellewood 3 Cheung, Iris First Lutheran 3 Zupanic, Matija St John Vianney 3 4-5 Tao, Rachel St Gabriel 2.5 Forshaw, Erica Saint-Ambroise 2.5 6-16 Pernasilici, Lorenzo St John Vianney 2 Bhangoo, Kabir Lakeshore Discovery 2 McInnis, Preston Ste Marguerite D'Youville 2 Seifarth, Braeden First Lutheran 2 VanNoggeren, Jake Harrow Sr 2 Wilson, Spencer Harrow Sr 2 Dohring, Jan Ste Cecile 2 Pham, Anthony St Anne 2 Vivekanantha, Prushoth Talbot Trail 2 Ofner, Nicklas St Peter 2 Cullen, Declan Bellewood 2

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Grade 7

1-4 Deol, Navkiran First Lutheran 3 Baki, Shaumik Bellewood 3 Nizam, Kassem Dougall Avenue 3 O'Neil, Michael Southwood 3 5 Parent, Trevor St Rose 2.5 6-13 DeForest, David Queen Victoria 2 Shinas, Dimitri Malden Central 2 Rodzik, Donald First Lutheran 2 Rinaldi-Ross, Chris St Pius X 2 Yang, Richard Bellewood 2 Vujic, Tamara Forest Glade 2 Patel, Dillan Southwood 2 Wongsuna, Calvin Queen Elizabeth 2

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Grade 8

1-3 Wang, Andi LaSalle 3 Ouellette, Erie Northwood 3 Robinson, Emily McWilliam 3 4-14 Youssef, Zein Talbot Trail 2 Zou, William Talbot Trail 2 Cheung, Ben First Lutheran 2 You, Bowen Talbot Trail 2 Qiu, Amy Eastwood 2 Singh, Paul Southwood 2 Oribine, Keegan St John de Brebeuf 2 Liu, Steven Eastwood 2 Vitella, Paul St Peter 2 Ahmed, Zahraa Brock 2 Sato, Brad Southwood 2