Windsor Chess Challenge

Playoff trophy winners 2013


Go to Chess Challenge Homepage --- 2013 School Standings
Three points won a big trophy, 2 points won a medium trophy, and 2 points won a small trophy.

       Grade 1
        3.0  ---  Max Zhu                        Bellewood
        2.0  ---  Alan Bui                       Ste Cecile
        2.0  ---  Jacob Gaisinsky                Ste Cecile

       Grade 2
        3.0  ---  Aleksander Acovski             H J Lassaline
        2.0  ---  Ziyad Emara                    Ste Cecile

       Grade 3
        3.0  ---  Rose Forshaw                   Saint-Ambroise
        3.0  ---  Jack Li                        Ste Cecile
        2.0  ---  Jathushan Krishnamohan         David Suzuki
        2.0  ---  David Makarczyk                Notre Dame
        2.0  ---  Nancy Yao                      Northwood

       Grade 4
        3.0  ---  Jeannie Zhang                  Northwood
        3.0  ---  Henry Zhang                    Bellewood
        3.0  ---  Rohan Talukdar                 Central
        3.0  ---  Adam Gaisinsky                 Ste Cecile
        2.0  ---  Bradley Babij                  Eastwood
        2.0  ---  Devin Feng                     Monseigneur-Jean-Noel
        2.0  ---  Matteo Pontoni                 Sacred Heart
        2.0  ---  Peter Avdoulos                 Lakeshore Discovery
        2.0  ---  Bilal Ahmed                    Bellewood

       Grade 5
        3.0  ---  Zhehai Zhang                   Bellewood
        3.0  ---  Joshua Mathews                 Bellewood
        2.0  ---  Ethan Dubeau                   Monseigneur-Jean-Noel
        2.0  ---  Joesph Kobti                   St Gregory
        2.0  ---  Luke Mullins                   St William
        2.0  ---  Sean Omoseni                   St William
        2.0  ---  Jacob Chippett                 Gosfield North
        2.0  ---  Lewis Yau                      Mgr Augustin Caron
        2.0  ---  Jacob Goldman                  St Gabriel
        2.0  ---  David Novakovic                Lakeshore Discovery
        2.0  ---  Frank Hou                      Talbot Trail

       Grade 6
        3.0  ---  Alex Mikho                     St Gregory
        3.0  ---  Jeffrey Zhu                    Bellewood
        3.0  ---  Matthew Thamarappallil         Our Lady of Mount Carmel
        2.0  ---  Marvin Zoora                   Queen of Peace
        2.0  ---  Vithushan Krishnamohan         David Suzuki
        2.0  ---  Peter Akram                    Our Lady of Mount Carmel
        2.0  ---  Michael Montemurri             Our Lady of Mount Carmel
        2.0  ---  Quin Greenaway                 Amherstburg
        2.0  ---  Rahma Gillan                   Glenwood
        2.0  ---  Brian Luong                    Dougall

       Grade 7
        3.0  ---  Karthik Baskaran               Southwood
        3.0  ---  Lukas Cheung                   Beaton
        3.0  ---  Tyler D'Amore                  Southwood
        2.5  ---  Kiran Menon                    Talbot Trail
        2.0  ---  Stefano Lee                    LaSalle
        2.0  ---  Gursimmer Banwait              Southwood
        2.0  ---  Ryan Beneteau                  Mgr Augustin Caron
        2.0  ---  Justin Ulpindo                 Our Lady of Mount Carmel
        2.0  ---  Ben St. Amour                  St John Vianney
        2.0  ---  Burak Yilmaz                   Forest Glade

       Grade 8
        3.0  ---  Erica Forshaw                  Saint-Ambroise
        3.0  ---  Prushoth Vivekanantha          Talbot Trail
        3.0  ---  Jeremy Mathews                 Bellewood
        2.5  ---  Tian Hou                       Talbot Trail
        2.0  ---  Marie-Paule Anderson           First Lutheran
        2.0  ---  Anthony Pham                   St Anne
        2.0  ---  Noah Kuehfuss                  St Peter
        2.0  ---  Chris Wong                     Dougall
        2.0  ---  Lorenzo Pernasilici            Independant                                

Go to Chess Challenge Homepage --- 2013 School Standings