Windsor Chess Challenge

Playoff trophy winners 2014


Go to Chess Challenge Homepage --- 2014 School Standings
Three points won a big trophy, 2 points won a medium trophy, and 2 points won a small trophy.

       Grade 1
        3.0  ---  Eric Duong          Dougal
        2.0  ---  Jivan Ramesh        Home schooled 

       Grade 2
        2.5  ---  Alan Bui            Ste Cecile               
        2.5  ---  Jacob Gaisinsky     Ste Cecile              

       Grade 3
        3.0  ---  Amin, Muhib         Benson 
        2.5  ---  Cotey, Chris        H J Lassaline
        2.5  ---  Mao, Elliot         Giles Campusi
        2.0  ---  Farkas, Jazzel      St Anne
        2.0  ---  Eccles, Cameron     St Rose
        2.0  ---  Emara, Ziyad        Ste Cecile 
        2.0  ---  Monajid, Omar       Northwood


       Grade 4
        3.0  ---  Athan Gagnier       Sandwich West
        3.0  ---  David Makarczyk     Notre Dame
        2.5  ---  Cole Cyrenne        Beaton
        2.5  ---  Kun Xing            Bellewood
        2.5  ---  Zack Thomas         Ste Marguerite D'Youville
        2.0  ---  Rose Forshaw        Saint-Ambroise                
        2.0  ---  Kevin Wang          Bellewood                     
        2.0  ---  Beckham Blair       LaSalle                       
        2.0  ---  Nathan Yau          Mgr Augustin Caron            
        2.0  ---  Max Chensse         Giles Campus                  
        2.0  ---  Jayden Duchesne     Mgr Augustin Caron            
        2.0  ---  Dane Hostrawer      St John Vianney   

       Grade 5
        3.0  ---  Rohan Talukdar      Central                      
        3.0  ---  Adam Gaisinsky      Ste Cecile                   
        3.0  ---  Jeannie Zhang       Northwood                    
        3.0  ---  Henry Zhang         Bellewood                 
        2.5  ---  Abdullah Zafar      Begley
        2.0  ---  Noel Hodgson        Mount Carmel-Blytheswood     
        2.0  ---  Joshua Maadi        St John Vianney              
        2.0  ---  Kamil Stokiwski     St Anne                      
        2.0  ---  Wade Masse          Dougall Avenue               
        2.0  ---  Laith Almasri       Bellewood                    
        2.0  ---  Webster Kuo         Sandwich West                
        2.0  ---  Alex Jadischke      Mount Carmel-Blytheswood     
        2.0  ---  Hadi Mouslmani      Bellewood                    
        2.0  ---  Kevin Cui           Talbot Trail                 
        2.0  ---  Ethan Dyke          Queen of Peace               
        2.0  ---  George Secen        St Joseph                    
        2.0  ---  Devin Beneteau      Mgr Augustin Caron           
        2.0  ---  Matteo Pontoni      Sacred Heart                 
        2.0  ---  Devin Feng          Monseigneur-Jean-Noel    
        
       Grade 6
        3.0  ---  Lily Zhou           Bellewood
        3.0  ---  Zhehai Zhang        Bellewood
        3.0  ---  Timothy Igbokwe     Southwood
        2.5  ---  Ervin Ciellza       St Christopher
        2.5  ---  Joshua Mathews      Bellewood 
        2.0  ---  Frank Hou           Talbot Trail                 
        2.0  ---  Michael Emery       Lakeshore Discovery          
        2.0  ---  Matthew Wismer      Malden Central               
        2.0  ---  Mohammad Toum       Giles Campus                 
        2.0  ---  Lewis Yau           Mgr Augustin Caron           
        2.0  ---  Adam Jasniewicz     Mgr Augustin Caron           
        2.0  ---  Cameron Rodzik      St Gregory                   
        2.0  ---  Cameron Chevalier   Mgr Augustin Caron           
        2.0  ---  Aeneas Shinas       Southwood                    
        2.0  ---  Duc Le              Begley                       
        2.0  ---  Eric Li             LaSalle   
        
       Grade 7
        3.0  ---  Jeffrey Zhu            Bellewood
        3.0  ---  Matthew Thamarappallil Our Lady of Mount Carmel
        3.0  ---  Rahma Gillan           Glenwood 
        2.5  ---  Quin Greenaway         Amherstburg
        2.0  ---  Peter Akram            Our Lady of Mount Carmel      
        2.0  ---  Marvin Zoora           Queen of Peace                
        2.0  ---  Andrew Gao             Giles Campus                  
        2.0  ---  Martin Cheung          First Lutheran                
        2.0  ---  Brian Luong            Dougall Avenue                
        2.0  ---  Matthew Mckewan        Sandwich West                 
        2.0  ---  Leo Ng                 Dougall                       
        2.0  ---  Michael Schneider      St Peter                      
        2.0  ---  Felix Nunes            Saint-Michel               
             
       Grade 8
        3.0  ---  Karthik Baskaran       Southwood                    
        3.0  ---  Tyler D'Amore          Southwood                    
        3.0  ---  Stefano Lee            LaSalle                      
        3.0  ---  Emily Deng             Roseland                     
        3.0  ---  Lukas Cheung           Beaton                        
        2.0  ---  Devin Duhart           Amherstburg                  
        2.0  ---  Owen Huang             Dougall Avenue               
        2.0  ---  Anish Nyayachavadi     Eastwood                     
        2.0  ---  Ruturaj Darji          Northwood                    
        2.0  ---  Tate Levesque          Amherstburg                  
        2.0  ---  Spencer Seguin         St Pius X                    
        2.0  ---  Spencer Stockwell      Lakeshore Discovery       

Go to Chess Challenge Homepage --- 2014 School Standings